Test run weekend for the Hilux.
Basic plan camp out at Big River Friday night, Saturday mosey over to Woods Point via the harder lines unless something falls off, chill Saturday PM around a campfire prolly at Scotts, Sunday roll out via Old Coach, Abbot Link, Jerico, and that track near Violet Town that goes up behind the Thompson Dam, nice spot to stop for lunch and the view, then home Sunday PM via the gravel.
Should be a good trip :-)
Requirement